honoluluadvertiser.com

Sponsored by:

Comment, blog & share photos

Log in | Become a member
The Honolulu Advertiser
Posted on: Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Prep schedule

Advertiser Staff

TODAY

BASEBALL

ILH

Punahou vs. Pac-5 at Ala Wai, Maryknoll vs. Saint Louis at CORP 1, 3:45 p.m.

OIA

Red East: Moanalua at Kalani, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Maryknoll vs. University at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.

'Iolani at Damien, Academy of the Pacific at Hawai'i Baptist, Christian Academy at Kamehameha, Mid-Pacific at Le Jardin, Lanakila Baptist at Punahou, Hawaiian Mission at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO

ILH

Division I: Pac-5 at 'Iolani, 6 p.m.

Division II: Pac-5 at 'Iolani, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

OIA

Red East: Kaimukī at Moanalua, 3:30 p.m.; White: Kalani at 'Ānuenue, Nānākuli at Radford, 3:30 p.m.

TOMORROW

BASEBALL

ILH

'Iolani vs. Damien at Ala Wai, Kamehameha vs. Pac-W at CORP 1, 3:45 p.m.

OIA

Red East: Kalani at Moanalua, 3:30 p.m.; Red West: Pearl City at Mililani, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Christian Academy at Hawaiian Mission, 6 p.m.

OIA

Red West At Nānākuli: Nānākuli vs. Mililani, Mililani vs. Pearl City, Nānākuli vs. Pearl City; Red East At McKinley: Farrington vs. McKinley, Kahuku vs. Farrington, Kahuku vs. McKinley; White At Moanalua: 'Ānuenue vs. Moanalua, Kailua vs. 'Ānuenue, Kailua vs. Moanalua; At Kapolei: Radford vs. Kapolei, Waipahu vs. Radford, Waipahu vs. Kapolei, 5 p.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO

ILH

Division I: Kamehameha at Punahou, 6 p.m.; Division II: Kamehameha at Punahou, 5 p.m.

OIA

At Central O'ahu Regional Park

Roosevelt vs. Kapolei, 3:30 p.m

Castle vs. Mililani, 4:30 p.m.,

Kahuku vs. Kaimukī, 5:30 p.m.

Kaiser vs. Leilehua, 6:30 p.m.

At Kaimukī

Pearl City vs. Kailua, 3:30 p.m.

McKinley vs. Moanalua, 4:30 p.m.

Kalani vs. Kalāheo, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

ILH

Kamehameha vs. Sacred Hearts at Crane, 3:45 p.m.; Maryknoll vs. St. Francis at Kamamalu, 3:45 p.m.; Mid-Pacific vs. 'Iolani at Ala Wai 2, 4 p.m.; Pac-5 at Punahou, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Hanalani at Hawaiian Mission, 6 p.m.

Punahou at Mid-Pacific, 6 p.m.

'Iolani at Kamehameha, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO

ILH

Division II: Le Jardin at 'Iolani, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

OIA

White: 'Ānuenue at Kalani, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

BASEBALL

ILH

Punahou vs. Saint Louis at Ala Wai, 3:30 p.m.; 'Iolani vs. Pac-5 at CORP 1, 3:45 p.m.; Pac-W at Mid-Pacific, 3:45 p.m.; Damien vs. Kamehameha at Ala Wai, 6:30 p.m.

OIA

Red West: Mililani vs. Pearl City at Hans L'Orange, 7 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Punahou vs. University at Damien, 4:30 p.m.; Baptist at Mid-Pacific, 4:30 p.m.; Maryknoll at Damien, 6 p.m.; Saint Louis at Le Jardin, 6 p.m.; Academy of the Pacific vs. Lanakila Christian Academy at Mid-Pacific, 6 p.m.

JUDO

ILH

At Kamehameha

Girls: Punahou vs. Kamehameha, 5:15 p.m.; Pac-Five vs. 'Iolani, 5:45 p.m.; Boys: Saint Louis vs. Damien, 5:15 p.m.; Saint Louis vs. Punahou, 5:45 p.m.; Damien vs. Punahou, 6:15 p.m.; Pac-Five vs. Kamehameha, 6:15 p.m.; Pac-Five vs. 'Iolani, 6:45 p.m.; Damien vs. Pac-Five, 6:45 p.m.; Kamehameha vs. Saint Louis, 7:15 p.m.; Punahou vs. 'Iolani, 7:15 p.m.

TENNIS

ILH

Clay Benham ILH Tournament

At Central O'ahu Regonal Park, 8 a.m.

OIA

West Division championship

At CORP, 8 a.m.

East Division championship

At BYU-Hawai'i, 8 a.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

HONOLULU MARATHONINVITATIONAL

At Kamehameha, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

BASEBALL

ILH

Saint Louis vs. Damien at Ala Wai, 9 a.m.; Mid-Pacific vs. Punahou at Ala Wai, noon; Pac-W vs. Maryknoll at Ala Wai, 3 p.m.

OIA

Red East: Castle at Kalāheo (2), Kaiser at Kailua (2), Kalani at Roosevelt (2), 11 a.m.

Red West: Wai'anae at Campbell (2), Kapolei at 'Aiea (2), 11 a.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Maryknoll at Saint Louis, noon; Lanakila Baptist vs. University at Klum, 4 p.m.; 'Iolani at Hanalani, 6 p.m.

OIA

Red West At 'Aiea: Nānākuli vs. 'Aiea, Pearl City vs. Nānākuli, Pearl City vs. 'Aiea; Red East At Roosevelt: Kahuku vs. Roosevelt, Kalani vs. Kahuku, Kalani vs. Roosevelt; White At Kailua: Kaimukī vs. Kailua, Kaimukī vs. Kapolei, Kapolei vs. Kailua; At Waialua: Kaiser vs. Waialua, Kaiser vs. Radford, Radford vs. Waialua, 10 a.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO

OIA

At Central O'ahu Regional Park

Kapolei vs. Kaimukī, noon

Roosevelt vs. Kahuku, 1 p.m.

Mililani vs. Kaiser, 2 p.m.

Leilehua vs. Castle, 3 p.m.

JUDO

OIA

Eastern Division Championships

At McKinley, 10:30 a.m.

Western Division Championships

At Mililani, 10:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL

LH

Mid-Pacific at Punahou, 10 a.m.; Kamehameha vs. St. Francis at Kamamalu, noon; Sacred Hearts vs. 'Iolani at CORP 1, 5 p.m.; Pac-5 vs. Maryknoll at CORP 2, 7 p.m.

OIA

Red East: Kailua at Kahuku (2), 10 a.m.; Roosevelt at Farrington (2), 10 a.m.; Kaimukī vs. Castle at CORP (2), 5 p.m. Red West: Waipahu at Leilehua (2), Mililani at Wai'anae (2), Pearl City at Kapolei (2), 10 a.m.; White: McKinley at Kalani (2), Kalāheo at Kaiser (2), 'Aiea at Waialua (2), 10 a.m.

TENNIS

ILH

Clay Benham ILH Tournament

At Central O'ahu Regonal Park, 8 a.m.

OIA

West Division championship

At CORP, 9 a.m.

East Division championship

At BYU-Hawai'i, 9 a.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

OIA STANDINGS

Through Saturday

RED EAST

Roosevelt 6-0, Kalani 7-1, Farrington 6-4, McKinley 3-5, Kalāheo 3-5, Castle 2-6, Kahuku 0-6.

RED WEST

Leilehua 9-1, Pearl City 6-1, Mililani 5-3, Wai'anae 6-4, 'Aiea 3-5, Campbell 2-11, Nānākuli 0-6.

WHITE

Moanalua 8-0, Waipahu 7-1, Kapolei 5-2, Kaimukī 4-2, Kaiser 3-5, Kailua 3-4, Waialua 1-5, 'Ānuenue 0-6, Radford 0-6.

UPCOMING EVENTS

ON OC-16

FRIDAY BASEBALL

7 p.m.: Pearl City vs. Mililani

SATURDAY SOFTBALL

5 p.m.: Castle vs. Kaimukī; Pac-Five vs. Maryknoll, to follow