honoluluadvertiser.com

Sponsored by:

Comment, blog & share photos

Log in | Become a member
The Honolulu Advertiser
Posted on: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Prep schedule

Advertiser Staff

TODAY

BASEBALL

ILH

Pac-5 at Mid-Pacific, 3:45 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

ILH

University vs. Lanakila Baptist at Hanalani, Academy of the Pacific vs. Hawaiian Mission at Le Jardin, Saint Louis at Maryknoll, 4:30 p.m.

Kamehameha at Damien, 6 p.m.

Hanalani at Hawai'i Baptist, Christian Academy at Le Jardin, 6:30 p.m.

Mid-Pacific at Punahou, 7 p.m.

OIA

Red Tournament

Match 1, Wai'anae vs. Kalāheo at Farrington, 5 p.m.

Match 2, Campbell at Farrington, to follow

Match 3, McKinley vs. 'Aiea at Mililani, 5 p.m.

Match 4, Castle at Mililani, to follow

TOMORROW

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Christian Academy vs. Hawaiian Mission at Hawai'i Baptist, 6 p.m.

OIA

Red Tournament

Match 5, winner Farrington/Campbell vs. Leilehua at Roosevelt, 5 p.m.

Match 6, winner Wai'anae/Kalāheo at Roosevelt, to follow

Match 7, winner Mililani/Castle vs. Kalani at Pearl City, 5 p.m.

Match 8, winner McKinley/'Aiea at Pearl City, to follow

White Tournament

Match 1, Kapolei vs. Kaiser at Kaimukī, 5 p.m.

Match 2, Waialua at Kaimukī, to follow

GIRLS WATER POLO

ILH

Division I

Tournament semifinals

1st vs. 4th at Punahou, 5 p.m.

2nd vs. 3rd at Punahou, 6:15 p.m.

SOFTBALL

ILH

Mid-Pacific vs. Sacred Hearts at Crane, 3:45 p.m.

'Iolani vs. Maryknoll at Moili'ili, St. Francis vs. Pac-5 at Ala Wai, Punahou at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.

OIA

Red Tournament

Pearl City at E4, Kahuku at Wai'anae, Leilehua at Kailua, E5 at Kapolei, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

BASEBALL

ILH

Round Two Playoff, teams tba, at Ala Wai, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Hanalani vs. University at Klum, 6 p.m.; 'Iolani at Maryknoll, 6:30 p.m.

OIA

Red Tournament

Match 9, loser Match 5 vs. loser Match 6 at Radford, 5 p.m.

Match 10, loser Match 7 vs. loser Match 8 at Radford, to follow

Match 11, winner Match 5 vs. winner Match 6 at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Match 12, winner Match 7 vs. winner Match 8 at McKinley, to follow

White Tournament

Match 3, winner Kapolei/Kaiser vs. Moanalua at Waipahu, 5 p.m.

Match 4, winner Kaimukī/Waialua at Waipahu, to follow

GIRLS WATER POLO

OIA

At Central O'ahu Regional Park

Championship tournament

Teams tba, 4 p.m.; 5:15 p.m.; 6:30 p.m.; 7:45 p.m.

SOFTBALL

OIA

Red Tournament

Winner Pearl City/E4 at Campbell

Winner Kahuku/Wai'anae at Castle

Winner Leilehua/Kailua at Mililani

Winner Kapolei/E5 at Roosevelt 3:30 p.m.

White Tournament

Kaiser at 'Aiea, Radford at Kalāheo, 3:30 p.m.

TRACK & FIELD

OIA

Championship trials, at Mililani, field at 3:30 p.m., track at 4:45 p.m.

FRIDAY

BASEBALL

HHSAA PLAY-IN GAME

Division I

Waiākea at Kaiser, 1 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

ILH

AOP vs. Christian Academy at Hawai'i Baptist, Hawai'i Baptist at Le Jardin, Damien at Mid-Pacific, Punahou at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO

ILH

Division I

Third place, at Punahou, 5 p.m.

Championship, at Punahou, 6:15 p.m.

OIA

At Central O'ahu Regional Park

Championship tournament

Teams tba, 4 p.m.; 5:15 p.m.; 6:30 p.m.; 7:45 p.m.

JUDO

OIA

Team Championships

At Moanalua, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

OIA

Red Tournament

Semifinals

At Central O'ahu Regional Park

Winner Campbell/tba vs. winner Castle/tba, 5 p.m.

Winner Mililani/tba vs. winner Roosevelt/tba, 7 p.m.

Consolation

Loser Campbell/tba vs. loser Castle/tba at East site, 3:30 p.m.

Loser Mililani/tba vs. loser Roosevelt/tba at West site, 3:30 p.m.

White Tournament

Winner Kaiser/'Aiea at Kalani, 3:30 p.m.; Winner Kalāheo/Radford at Waialua, 3:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

ILH

At Punahou, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

HHSAA PLAY-IN GAME

Division II

Kaimukī at Hawai'i Prep, 1 p.m.

ILH

Kamehameha at 'Iolani, Damien at Maryknoll, University vs. Le Jardin at Klum Gym, 2 p.m.

Lanakila Baptist vs. Academy of the Pacific at Klum Gym, 4 p.m.

Saint Louis at Mid-Pacific, 6 p.m.

OIA

Red Tournament

Match 13, winner Match 9 vs. loser Match 12 at McKinley, 2 p.m.

Match 14, loser Match 11 vs. winner Match 10 at McKinley, to follow

White Tournament

Match 5, loser Kapolei/Kaiser vs. loser Match 3 at Farrington, 2 p.m.

Match 6, loser Kaimukī/Waialua vs. loser Match 6 at Farrington, to follow

GIRLS WATER POLO

OIA

At Central O'ahu Regional Park

Championship tournament

Fifth place, teams tba, 3 p.m.

Third place, teams tba, 4:15 p.m.

Championship, teams tba, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

ILH

Pac-5 vs. 'Iolani at Ala Wai, Maryknoll at Kamehameha, Punahou vs. Sacred Hearts at Crane, 10 a.m.

OIA

Red Tournament

Fifth place, site tba, 1 p.m.

Third place, site tba, 1 p.m.

Championship, at CORP, 7 p.m.

White Tournament

Third place, site tba, 1 p.m.

Championship, at CORP, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

OIA

Championship finals, at Mililani, field at 2:15 p.m., track at 4 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

OIA

Final standings

Red East Roosevelt 12-0, Kalani 10-2, Farrington 7-5, McKinley 6-6, Kalāheo 4-8, Castle 2-10, Kahuku 1-11.

Red West Pearl City 11-1, Leilehua 11-1, Mililani 7-5, Wai'anae 6-6, 'Aiea 5-7, Campbell 2-10, Nānākuli 0-12.

White East Moanalua 12-0, Kaimukī 6-6, Kaiser 5-7, Kailua 4-8, 'Ānuenue 0-12.

White West Waipahu 10-1, Kapolei 8-3, Waialua 6-5, Radford 1-10.

ILH

Through Saturday

Division I Punahou 16-0, 'Iolani 14-2, Kamehameha 13-3, Maryknoll 10-5, Mid-Pacific 9-7, Saint Louis 8-8, Damien 6-9.

Division II Hawai'i Baptist 13-3, Le Jardin 8-8, University High 7-9, Lanakila Baptist 6-11, Hanalani 5-12, Hawaiian Mission 4-12, Academy of the Pacific 1-15, Christian Academy 0-16.