honoluluadvertiser.com

Sponsored by:

Comment, blog & share photos

Log in | Become a member
The Honolulu Advertiser
Posted on: Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Prep schedule

Advertiser Staff

TODAY

BASKETBALL

ILH BOYS

Division I single elimination tournament

Maryknoll at Damien, 7 p.m.

Division II single elimination tournament

Academy of the Pacific vs. Lanakila Baptist at Damien, 5:30 p.m.

Christian Academy at Le Jardin, 6 p.m.

Word of Life at Hanalani, 5:30 p.m.

Hawai'i Baptist vs. Island Pacific at Maryknoll, 7 p.m.

OIA BOYS

Red Tournament Semifinal

Kahuku vs. Mililani at Radford, 6 p.m.

White Tournament Semifinal, Kailua at Wai'anae, 6 p.m.

TOMORROW

BASKETBALL

ILH BOYS

Division I single elimination tournament semifinals

Damien/Maryknoll winner at Punahou, time tba

Mid-Pacific at Saint Louis, time tba

TENNIS

ILH BOYS

Saint Louis at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.

ILH GIRLS

Punahou at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.

FEB. 25

BASKETBALL

ILH BOYS

Division I single elimination tournament championship

Teams, site and time tba

Division II single elimination tournament

Academy of the Pacific/Lanakila Baptist winner vs. Le Jardin/Christian Academy winner, site and time tba

Hanalani/Word of Life winner vs. Island Pacific/Hawai'i Baptist winner, site and time tba

OIA BOYS

Red Tournament Championship

Moanalua vs. Kahuku/Mililani winner at McKinley, 30 minutes after White championship

White Tournament Championship

Roosevelt vs. Wai'anae/Kailua winner at McKinley, 5 p.m.

TENNIS

ILH BOYS

Hawai'i Baptist at 'Iolani, 4 p.m.

Pac-5 at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.

Maryknoll at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.

ILH GIRLS

Pac-5 vs. Le Jardin at Ke'ehi Lagoon, 4 p.m.

FEB. 26

TENNIS

ILH GIRLS

Hawai'i Baptist at 'Iolani, 4 p.m.

Maryknoll at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.

St. Andrew's at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

HHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Neal Blaisdell Center, 10 a.m.

FEB. 27

BASKETBALL

HHSAA PLAY-IN GAME

Division I

ILH third place at BIIF third place at Honoka'a or Kealakehe, time tba

ILH

Division II

HHSAA state tournament berth playoff, teams, site and time tba

OIA BOYS

Red Tournament ChampionshipIf necessary, at McKinley, 6 p.m. or 15 minutes after 5 p.m. White championship game, if necessary

White Tournament Championship

If necessary at McKinley, 6 p.m. or 5 p.m. if Red championship game is necessary

PRECISION AIR RIFLERY

ILH

Individual championships at Saint Louis, 8 a.m.

TENNIS

ILH BOYS

Punahou at 'Iolani, 11 a.m.

Pac-5 vs. Saint Louis at 'Iolani, 3 p.m.

Hawai'i Baptist vs. Maryknoll at Mid-Pacific, 3 p.m.

ILH GIRLS

Punahou at 'Iolani, 9 a.m.

Pac-5 vs. st. Andrew's at 'Iolani, 1 p.m.

Hawai'i Baptist vs. Maryknoll at Mid-Pacific, 1 p.m.

OIA

East: Kalani at Kahuku, KaimukÝ at Farrington, McKinley at Roosevelt, Kailua at Moanalua, Castle at Kaiser; West: Campbell at 'Aiea, Radford at Pearl City, Kapolei at Mililani, Waialua at Waipahu, Wai'anae at Leilehua, 9 a.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

ILH

At Punahou, 2 p.m.

WRESTLING

HHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Neal Blaisdell Center, 10 a.m.