Best of the Best 2008 Winners Honolulu Advertiser Honolulu Advertiser's advertisers Best of the Best 2009
.

BEST OF THE BEST 2009: PROFESSIONALS

126 Best of the Best
Chiropractor
— First Place —
Dr. Keith I. Tamura, DC

1449-A South Beretania Street
(808) 952-9355

— Second Place —
Taira Chiropractic

1580 Makaloa St, Ste 798
(808) 947-7575

— Third Place —
Eugene Kitts, DC ND BA

98-1247 Kaahumanu St.
(808) 487-9999
127 Best of the Best
Dentist
— First Place —
Dr. Jay T. Kanegawa, DMD

99-155 Moanalua Rd.
(808) 488-4017

— Second Place —
Dr. Keith W. Morikawa, DDS

800 W. Hind Ste 112
(808) 373-2184

— Third Place —
Dr. Cecile Sebastian, DDS

1003 Bishop St. Suite 340
www.hawaiiansmile.com
128 Best of the Best
Optometrist
— First Place —
Dr. Edwin Y. Endo OD

98-1247 Kaahumanu St., #105, Aiea
(808) 487-5500

— Second Place —
Dr. Roger C. Ede, O.D. & Associates

Hawaii Kai, Waipahu, Waianae
www.visioncarecenters.com

— Third Place —
Dr. Elise C. Louie OD

3660 Waialae Ave., #304
(808) 735-1935
129 Best of the Best
Pediatrician
— First Place —
Dr. Alan Masuda

Pearl City Medical Associates
(808) 488-1943

— Second Place —
Dr. Pamela Matsuura, MD

Kaiser Permanente
Mapunapuna Clinic
www.kp.com

— Third Place —
Dr. Paul Chan, MD

98-1079 Moanalua Rd., Ste 500
(808) 488-1943
 
130 Best of the Best
Physician/General M.D.
— First Place —
Dr. Izumi Kobashigawa

321 N. Kuakini St., Ste. 310
(808) 528-2877

— Second Place —
Dr. Robert L. Schiff, MD

98-1079 Moanalua Rd., #250, Aiea
(808) 488-9250

— Third Place —
Dr. Mark Lum

1380 Lusitana St., Ste 804
(808) 524-3020
131 Best of the Best
Journalist
— First Place —
Lee Cataluna

The Honolulu Advertiser
lcataluna@honoluluadvertiser.com

— Second Place —
Stephen Tsai

The Honolulu Advertiser
stsai@honoluluadvertiser.com

— Third Place —
Howard Dicus

KGMB 9
HDicus@KGMB9.com
973-5462
132 Best of the Best
Realtor
— First Place —
Myron Noboru Kiriu

Prudential Advantage Realty
Kahala Mall, Upper Level
(808) 864-9000

— Second Place —
Kevin A. Makizuru

7192 Kalanianaole Hwy. Ste C-125
(808) 383-3861

— Third Place —
Trevor Benn (R, GRI, ABR, ePRO)

1585 Kapiolani Blvd., Suite #1040
www.bennpacific.com
133 Best of the Best
Local Radio Personality
— First Place —
Perry & Price

92.3 FM 590 AM
www.ksskradio.com

— Second Place —
Augie T

KQMQ
— Third Place —
Billy V

KINE Hawaiian 105
www.hawaiian105.com
 
134 Best of the Best
Local TV Personality
— First Place —
Stephanie Lum

KHNL News 8 & K5 News
www.khnl.com

— Second Place —
Joe Moore

KHON2 FOX
www.khon2.com

— Third Place —
Guy Hagi

KGMB 9
www.KGMB9.com